Celebrate Preservation Month! See The List of Events or Give Here >

Main Street Festival Entertainment

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

  • 9:45 AM - Opening Remarks
  • 10:00 AM - Special Guest
  • 10:30 AM - Rocky Top Revue
  • 11:10 AM - Ann Carroll School of Dance
  • 12:30 PM - Mother Sky
  • 1:1o PM - Dirty Rain Revelers
  • 2:00 PM - Taylor Borton
  • 2:50 PM - Allison Clarke presented by K-Love 97.1 FM
  • 4:20 PM - Mark Anthony
  • 5:10 PM - Brandon Scott
  • 6:00 PM - Adam Drasin & The Panic

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 9:45 AM - Opening Remarks
  • 10:10 AM - The Dancing Divas and Dude
  • 10:30 AM - Grassland Dance Academy
  • 11:10 AM - Souther Irish Dance
  • 11:50 AM - WCPR Rhythm & Spirit Dance Program
  • 1:10 PM - Conservatory of Annie Moses
  • 2:00 PM - Jaysen Gold
  • 2:50 PM - Patrick Carpenter
  • 4:20 PM - Pitch Perfect from Act Too Players
  • 5:10 PM - Carly Moffa

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

  • 9:45 AM - Opening Remarks
  • 10:00 AM - Special Guest
  • 10:30 AM - Rocky Top Revue
  • 11:10 AM - Ann Carroll School of Dance
  • 12:30 PM - Mother Sky
  • 1:1o PM - Dirty Rain Revelers
  • 2:00 PM - Taylor Borton
  • 2:50 PM - Allison Clarke presented by K-Love 97.1 FM
  • 4:20 PM - Mark Anthony
  • 5:10 PM - Brandon Scott
  • 6:00 PM - Adam Drasin & The Panic

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 9:45 AM - Opening Remarks
  • 10:10 AM - The Dancing Divas and Dude
  • 10:30 AM - Grassland Dance Academy
  • 11:10 AM - Souther Irish Dance
  • 11:50 AM - WCPR Rhythm & Spirit Dance Program
  • 1:10 PM - Conservatory of Annie Moses
  • 2:00 PM - Jaysen Gold
  • 2:50 PM - Patrick Carpenter
  • 4:20 PM - Pitch Perfect from Act Too Players
  • 5:10 PM - Carly Moffa

SATURDAY, April 23

  • 11:30 Amber Sawyer
  • 12:00 Heritage Foundation
  • 12:30 Abby Whitman
  • 1:00 Olivia Henn
  • 1:30 Heritage Foundation
  • 2:00 Patrick Carpenter
  • 2:30 Patrick Carpenter
  • 3:00 River & Rail
  • 3:30 Heritage Foundation
  • 4:00 Hello Darling
  • 4:30 LeeAnn Mazzei
  • 5:00 Lexi Gail
  • 5:30 Katie James
  • 6:00 Garden

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 12:00 Heritage Foundation
  • 12:30 Sydney Brown
  • 1:00 Sydney Brown
  • 1:30 Alexandra Hammock
  • 2:00 Alexandra Hammock
  • 2:30 Franklin Light Opera
  • 3:00 Niko Hartig & Kamri Hoffman
  • 3:30 Katie James
  • 4:00 The Quebe Sisters

SATURDAY, April 23

  • 11:30 Amber Sawyer
  • 12:00 Heritage Foundation
  • 12:30 Abby Whitman
  • 1:00 Olivia Henn
  • 1:30 Heritage Foundation
  • 2:00 Patrick Carpenter
  • 2:30 Patrick Carpenter
  • 3:00 River & Rail
  • 3:30 Heritage Foundation
  • 4:00 Hello Darling
  • 4:30 LeeAnn Mazzei
  • 5:00 Lexi Gail
  • 5:30 Katie James
  • 6:00 Garden

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 12:00 Heritage Foundation
  • 12:30 Sydney Brown
  • 1:00 Sydney Brown
  • 1:30 Alexandra Hammock
  • 2:00 Alexandra Hammock
  • 2:30 Franklin Light Opera
  • 3:00 Niko Hartig & Kamri Hoffman
  • 3:30 Katie James
  • 4:00 The Quebe Sisters

SATURDAY, April 23

  • 10:00 AM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 10:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 11:00 AM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 11:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 12:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 12:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 1:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 1:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 2:00 PM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 2:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 3:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 3:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 4:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 4:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 5:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 Theatre Tour
  • 5:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 6:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 6:30 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 10:00 AM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 10:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 11:00 AM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 11:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 12:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 12:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 1:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 1:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 2:00 PM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour

SATURDAY, April 23

  • 10:00 AM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 10:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 11:00 AM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 11:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 12:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 12:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 1:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 1:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 2:00 PM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 2:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 3:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 3:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 4:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 4:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 5:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 Theatre Tour
  • 5:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 6:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 6:30 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • 10:00 AM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 10:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 11:00 AM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour
  • 11:30 AM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 12:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #1 & Theatre Tour
  • 12:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 1:00 PM WB Cartoons Loop #2 & Theatre Tour
  • 1:30 PM Franklin Documentary & Upcoming Events
  • 2:00 PM School Of Rock Performance & Theatre Tour